barlas.ai

Statistics

Understand the patterns in your organization’s data.

Summarize a table, compare groups or explore relationships and trends. Start with fictional project data or import your own table.

Browse all Statistics apps

Data Overview

Summarize measures, categories, distributions and missing values.

Example result · fictional data

Project delivery review

Delivery hours: distribution

Delivery hours: distribution. Delivery hours versus Count. 5 plotted observations.024635 to 44.635 to 44.644.6 to 54.244.6 to 54.254.2 to 63.854.2 to 63.863.8 to 73.463.8 to 73.473.4 to 83 (inclusive)73.4 to 83 (inclusive)Delivery hoursCount35 to 44.6 · All rows · Delivery hours: 39.8 · Count: 5544.6 to 54.2 · All rows · Delivery hours: 49.400000000000006 · Count: 6654.2 to 63.8 · All rows · Delivery hours: 59 · Count: 5563.8 to 73.4 · All rows · Delivery hours: 68.6 · Count: 5573.4 to 83 (inclusive) · All rows · Delivery hours: 78.2 · Count: 33

Calculated from the app’s built-in example with 24 observations. Your results depend on your data and analysis settings.

Explore Data Overview

Correlation Explorer

Explore a pair of measures with a scatterplot and Pearson or Spearman correlation.

Example result · fictional data

Project delivery review

Delivery hours and Budget (thousands)

Delivery hours and Budget (thousands). Delivery hours versus Budget (thousands). 24 plotted observations.40608035404550Delivery hoursBudget (thousands)P001 · Delivery hours: 42 · Budget (thousands): 35.12 · Row: P001P002 · Delivery hours: 58 · Budget (thousands): 37.88 · Row: P002P003 · Delivery hours: 35 · Budget (thousands): 33.6 · Row: P003P004 · Delivery hours: 71 · Budget (thousands): 43.56 · Row: P004P005 · Delivery hours: 50 · Budget (thousands): 37 · Row: P005P006 · Delivery hours: 64 · Budget (thousands): 39.04 · Row: P006P007 · Delivery hours: 46 · Budget (thousands): 36.56 · Row: P007P008 · Delivery hours: 83 · Budget (thousands): 46.88 · Row: P008P009 · Delivery hours: 54 · Budget (thousands): 40.44 · Row: P009P010 · Delivery hours: 39 · Budget (thousands): 32.04 · Row: P010P011 · Delivery hours: 67 · Budget (thousands): 43.12 · Row: P011P012 · Delivery hours: 60 · Budget (thousands): 37.6 · Row: P012P013 · Delivery hours: 48 · Budget (thousands): 37.28 · Row: P013P014 · Delivery hours: 77 · Budget (thousands): 44.72 · Row: P014P015 · Delivery hours: 52 · Budget (thousands): 39.72 · Row: P015P016 · Delivery hours: 44 · Budget (thousands): 33.84 · Row: P016P017 · Delivery hours: 69 · Budget (thousands): 43.84 · Row: P017P018 · Delivery hours: 56 · Budget (thousands): 36.16 · Row: P018P019 · Delivery hours: 81 · Budget (thousands): 49.16 · Row: P019P020 · Delivery hours: 47 · Budget (thousands): 33.92 · Row: P020P021 · Delivery hours: 63 · Budget (thousands): 43.68 · Row: P021P022 · Delivery hours: 73 · Budget (thousands): 44.28 · Row: P022P023 · Delivery hours: 40 · Budget (thousands): 33.4 · Row: P023P024 · Delivery hours: 59 · Budget (thousands): 37.24 · Row: P024

Calculated from the app’s built-in example with 24 observations. Your results depend on your data and analysis settings.

Explore Correlation Explorer

All statistics apps